Trooper Island and Sligo Baptist 5k results

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2017


Results By Goose Creek Cycle timing systems

Results by age group

Default Division

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Law Louisville KENTUCKY 1747 M 1 25-29 16:01.7 16:01.7
2 Kristian Sensenbrenner 1773 M 1 35-39 17:18.2 17:18.2
3 Brandon Page Louisville KENTUCKY 1763 M 2 25-29 17:23.5 17:23.5
4 Matt Keck La Grange KENTUCKY 1743 M 1 45-49 18:38.2 18:38.2
5 Andy Niblett 1814 M 2 35-39 19:59.0 19:59.0
6 Lynn Riedling Louisville KENTUCKY 1772 F 1 55-59 21:27.9 21:27.9
7 Torsten Hopp 1734 M 1 50-54 21:33.1 21:33.1
8 Daniel Fair 1816 M 1 15-19 22:06.2 22:06.2
9 David Friedson Louisville KENTUCKY 1725 M 2 50-54 22:28.2 22:28.2
10 Bill Paine 1819 M 1 40-44 22:55.9 22:55.9
11 Jim Durham 1715 M 2 45-49 23:09.8 23:09.8
12 Christine Moody Louisville KENTUCKY 1757 F 1 30-34 23:56.4 23:56.4
13 Sean Van Pelt La Grange KENTUCKY 1792 M 3 25-29 23:59.8 23:59.8
14 Jeff Slimp 1780 M 3 50-54 24:17.8 24:17.8
15 Morgan Frederick Louisville KENTUCKY 1722 M 1 0-14 24:23.0 24:23.0
16 Lori Abney 1700 F 1 40-44 24:47.0 24:47.0
17 Tyler Durham 1716 M 2 0-14 25:02.1 25:02.1
18 John Stewart La Grange KENTUCKY 1787 M 1 55-59 25:07.7 25:07.7
19 Robin Lawson La Grange KENTUCKY 1749 M 4 50-54 25:13.0 25:13.0
20 Wes Williams Crestwood KENTUCKY 1800 M 4 25-29 25:23.0 25:23.0
21 Blake Gorman 1729 M 3 0-14 25:35.1 25:35.1
22 Eric Dixon Louisville KENTUCKY 1713 M 3 45-49 25:51.5 25:51.5
23 Jerry Stewart 1788 M 5 50-54 26:08.4 26:08.4
24 Drew Nichter 1758 M 2 40-44 26:17.1 26:17.1
25 James Millstead Crestwood KENTUCKY 1755 M 4 45-49 26:42.5 26:42.5
26 Emily McAtee 1818 F 1 25-29 27:07.9 27:07.9
27 Amanda McGraw Louisville KENTUCKY 1753 F 1 35-39 27:08.0 27:08.0
28 Jenny Gorman 1728 F 2 40-44 27:14.5 27:14.5
29 Tim Alvey La Grange KENTUCKY 1701 M 6 50-54 27:43.7 27:43.7
30 Adam Arrington Louisville KENTUCKY 1702 M 3 35-39 27:46.5 27:46.5
31 Alex Frederick 1724 M 4 0-14 28:36.8 28:36.8
32 Meridith Nguyen 1806 F 2 30-34 28:53.8 28:53.8
33 Georgana Dotson 1805 F 1 50-54 28:54.0 28:54.0
34 Jack Frederick Louisville KENTUCKY 1723 M 5 0-14 28:59.9 28:59.9
35 Kelly Frederick 1721 F 3 40-44 29:01.1 29:01.1
36 Tia Suter Pewee Valley KENTUCKY 1790 F 4 40-44 29:11.5 29:11.5
37 Alyssa Gorman 1815 F 1 0-14 29:20.2 29:20.2
38 Scott Whitehouse Prospect KENTUCKY 1799 M 7 50-54 29:31.5 29:31.5
39 Laurelee Rubsch 1817 F 5 40-44 30:00.2 30:00.2
40 Bryan Kottak Shepherdsville KENTUCKY 1746 M 5 45-49 30:00.8 30:00.8
41 Charissa Rexroad 1770 F 1 45-49 30:04.5 30:04.5
42 Bella Dykes 1804 F 2 0-14 30:12.7 30:12.7
43 Robin Dixon Louisville KENTUCKY 1714 F 2 35-39 30:17.5 30:17.5
44 Tracy Shirley Louisville KENTUCKY 1777 F 2 25-29 30:43.2 30:43.2
45 Diane Fisher Crestwood KENTUCKY 1719 F 2 50-54 30:55.0 30:55.0
46 Sunjeev Gulati Pewee Valley KENTUCKY 1732 M 6 45-49 31:28.5 31:28.5
47 Elinor Keck 1807 F 1 15-19 32:03.6 32:03.6
48 Forrest Tim Day Crestwood KENTUCKY 1712 M 1 60-64 33:31.9 33:31.9
49 Brian Buehler 1708 M 3 40-44 33:35.3 33:35.3
50 Bailey Johnson Crestwood KENTUCKY 1739 F 3 0-14 33:44.5 33:44.5
51 Sean Johnson Crestwood KENTUCKY 1740 M 6 0-14 33:52.1 33:52.1
52 Abby Buehler 1709 F 4 0-14 34:04.7 34:04.7
53 Kevin Shirley Louisville KENTUCKY 1778 M 5 25-29 34:11.1 34:11.1
54 Jay Kepperling La Grange KENTUCKY 1744 M 7 45-49 34:14.6 34:14.6
55 Jennifer Williams Crestwood KENTUCKY 1801 F 3 25-29 34:43.3 34:43.3
56 Carrol Owens 1762 F 1 60-64 34:56.6 34:56.6
57 Grant Shackellford 1775 M 8 50-54 35:31.0 35:31.0
58 Sheree Bramer La Grange KENTUCKY 1705 F 2 55-59 35:34.9 35:34.9
59 Jim Spinks Louisville KENTUCKY 1785 M 9 50-54 35:39.8 35:39.8
60 Amanda Van Pelt La Grange KENTUCKY 1793 F 3 30-34 36:13.6 36:13.6
61 Mary Walker La Grange KENTUCKY 1795 F 2 15-19 36:18.4 36:18.4
62 Todd Stoess 1789 M 1 30-34 36:55.9 36:55.9
63 Riely Johnson Crestwood KENTUCKY 1738 F 5 0-14 37:04.9 37:04.9
64 Madelynn Hoskins Taylorsville KENTUCKY 1736 F 6 0-14 37:28.6 37:28.6
65 Chris Hoskins Taylorsville KENTUCKY 1735 M 4 40-44 37:29.0 37:29.0
66 Karen Slimp Crestwood KENTUCKY 1779 F 3 55-59 37:45.4 37:45.4
67 Deedee Smitha 1783 F 2 60-64 37:47.4 37:47.4
68 Owen Walker 1809 M 2 15-19 39:00.4 39:00.4
69 Yvonne O'Neil 1761 F 4 25-29 39:31.6 39:31.6
70 Michael Walker 1808 M 8 45-49 39:52.7 39:52.7
71 Lucas Shackellford 1774 M 7 0-14 40:29.1 40:29.1
72 Bill Norton 1759 M 2 60-64 41:58.9 41:58.9
73 William Walker 1810 M 8 0-14 43:14.7 43:14.7
74 Julie Warford 1796 F 3 50-54 43:15.0 43:15.0
75 Larry Adams 1812 M 2 55-59 43:45.9 43:45.9
76 Cindy Adams Pewee Valley KENTUCKY 1811 F 4 55-59 44:43.5 44:43.5
77 Jay Poole 1766 M 3 55-59 45:37.6 45:37.6
78 Karen Poole 1765 F 4 50-54 45:48.4 45:48.4
79 Earl Wayne Perry 1764 M 1 70-99 47:08.0 47:08.0
80 Ray Hazel 1769 F 1 65-69 47:29.5 47:29.5
81 Tammy Warren Crestwood KENTUCKY 1798 F 5 55-59 48:30.8 48:30.8
82 Kristina Kepperling La Grange KENTUCKY 1745 F 3 15-19 48:42.2 48:42.2
83 Kristin O'Neil 1760 F 6 40-44 48:55.2 48:55.2
84 Phyliss Lee 1803 F 3 60-64 49:14.2 49:14.2
85 Marcia Potts 1767 F 6 55-59 49:53.4 49:53.4
86 Sandra Walker La Grange KENTUCKY 1794 F 2 45-49 49:56.7 49:56.7
87 Phil Warren Crestwood KENTUCKY 1797 M 1 65-69 51:29.0 51:29.0
88 Stacy Bran-Cato 1813 F 7 55-59 52:19.9 52:19.9
DQ Tester Test 1999 M DQ 0-14 2:46.8 2:46.8